Calendar

« Back Next »
Sun 4 / 1Mon 4 / 2Tue 4 / 3Wed 4 / 4Thu 4 / 5Fri 4 / 6Sat 4 / 7
Easter Brunch Buffet
  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Power and Beauty in China’s Last Dynasty, Exhibit at Mia, February 3 – May 27

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers


6:00 pm
Jazz in the Lounge with Connie Evingson

5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5

7:00 am
The Breakfast Business Book Club


10:00 am
Bridge-O-Rama


10:00 am
Mystery Book Group


7:30 pm
Rob Bell: The Holy Shift Tour

10:30 am
NextGen Saturday | Dress Codes: Feminist Fashion History

Sun 4 / 8Mon 4 / 9Tue 4 / 10Wed 4 / 11Thu 4 / 12Fri 4 / 13Sat 4 / 14
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Three Winners of the Schubert Club Student Scholarship Competition

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers

7:30 am
Breakfast Networking Group - Leadership Presence


5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5


5:30 pm
The Art of Power/The Power of Ink

  6:00 pm
Everything’s Coming Up Roses! A Gala for Giving

Sun 4 / 15Mon 4 / 16Tue 4 / 17Wed 4 / 18Thu 4 / 19Fri 4 / 20Sat 4 / 21
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Ride with Ian (The Human Bein')


1:30 pm
Tour the Weisman

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers


5:00 pm
China: Is it’s economic diplomacy threatening the international balance of power?

5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5

10:00 am
Read and Rap


5:30 pm
The Mystery Book Dinner

 
Sun 4 / 22Mon 4 / 23TodayWed 4 / 25Thu 4 / 26Fri 4 / 27Sat 4 / 28
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Re-purpose Your Career–What is Your Future Past 50?


1:00 pm
The Woman's Club of Minneapolis Business Meeting

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


1:00 pm
Movie Mavens Matinee: "Strangers in Good Company"


2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers

5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5

10:00 am
Bridge Luncheon


9:00 pm
Chad Prather presented by Knitting Factory

Minnesota History Day
Sun 4 / 29Mon 4 / 30Tue 5 / 1Wed 5 / 2Thu 5 / 3Fri 5 / 4Sat 5 / 5
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers


6:00 pm
Jazz in the Lounge with Connie Evingson

10:30 am
105th Annual VIP Luncheon


5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5


6:00 pm
Lakes Area Music Festival: Hebraic Dances

10:00 am
Bridge-O-Rama


10:00 am
Mystery Book Group

 
Click on the Date to see full day's detail